Simcountry
Forum White Giant WG Statistics: 27 Dec 2012

WG Statistics: 27 Dec 2012

M
Mizore
28 Dec 2012 03:25 Link
Note for the uninitiated:
Ppc is "Production per capita", found simply by dividing Production over Population.

Complexes are groups of affiliated federations that have adopted recognizable naming conventions. If you would like your federation to be counted as a complex, please adopt a recognizable naming convention of the form "[acronym/name] branch name".

Rank is purely based on population.

StatisticsWorldPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
-White Giant50,523,612,824647,304,697143,913,890,895,6841.28%2,848213,474.25
Federation
RankFederationPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
1WGC Complex4,038,170,96737,988,10217,510,977,421,1790.94%4,33611,530.14
2Jefferson Defense Force1,076,866,2215,107,3044,820,096,268,6770.47%4,4762,166.92
3IRP Complex645,837,7776,053,8532,371,448,555,7320.94%3,6722,196.48
4AF Complex639,950,5278,982,9871,266,943,406,2951.40%1,9801,641.84
5United Force562,493,5322,630,8052,485,885,351,9820.47%4,4191,218.26
6USS Complex486,426,5606,396,4851,572,737,089,1061.31%3,2331,467.94
7Get Em407,222,4061,164,0311,825,941,143,5560.29%4,484530.90
8Coulrophobia Complex378,398,062640,140148,132,892,3590.17%391270.52
9No_Quarter for AssHats340,109,4332,255,9611,646,296,432,2940.66%4,8401,438.34
10Ailon Nova Guard313,854,6634,870,793991,013,572,8551.55%3,1581,372.35
11Punishing Crew296,039,7805,147,864209,911,479,0381.74%7091,676.21
12New World Alliance220,700,29282,1741,259,298,745,8800.04%5,706301.22
13RISE Revisited219,925,6052,696,860721,223,836,2431.23%3,279681.79
14War Ensemble196,244,996781,937965,138,217,2460.40%4,918613.95
15City State Federation174,882,1702,483,686732,238,168,7491.42%4,187618.25
Empire
RankPresidentPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
1Jo 1,013,780,8949,155,0225,732,903,662,5850.90%5,6553,278.12
2Richard 892,345,511849,8054,071,272,461,8980.10%4,5622,555.71
3dboyd3702 777,753,36511,912,5073,522,247,400,1691.53%4,5291,967.46
4Josias 588,862,8243,375,6122,807,529,140,3980.57%4,7681,083.46
5Mr. President565,658,8241,296,7443,035,209,984,3210.23%5,3661,560.56
6Richard Plantagenet522,343,0941,339,8932,975,771,112,1340.26%5,6972,892.80
7James Madison473,542,9853,774,4341,138,341,300,7080.80%2,404489.48
8Quarryman 446,947,7395,533,6882,461,112,378,8921.24%5,5062,180.25
9Mr Snuggles378,398,062640,140148,132,892,3590.17%391270.52
10thetheth01 376,442,4232,546,7751,533,557,963,8280.68%4,074920.49
11Mystery 371,321,0765,600,376244,409,694,2031.51%6581,906.48
12joriss_s 347,517,916957,7221,461,202,701,0200.28%4,205618.76
13Keto 345,888,983905,5141,544,913,671,2900.26%4,467459.76
14SweetPea 340,109,4332,255,9611,646,296,432,2940.66%4,8401,438.34
15rhou 308,059,164732,3381,471,725,900,2910.24%4,777499.04
16Keith Vann274,665,1609,809,325539,533,701,6563.57%1,964806.00
17mr.johnson the 2nd 263,487,3711,899,093154,406,735,8290.72%586524.48
18NiAi 231,542,232850,3211,132,890,034,9960.37%4,893699.49
19seven 231,460,3712,836,142599,019,481,4651.23%2,5881,300.68
20Strikoi 227,940,185561,531723,581,264,2260.25%3,174363.37
21Ricky Harris189,644,111660,510895,061,933,6550.35%4,720421.18
22warfreak 174,882,1702,483,686732,238,168,7491.42%4,187618.25
23Matt Van Winkle174,195,4861,843,184643,635,441,4961.06%3,695558.41
24Doug Thomas170,950,9811,621,633647,925,709,2950.95%3,790459.54
25Kitsune 170,816,910944,734125,559,935,4330.55%735886.22
N
Nova Jet
05 Jan 2013 01:35 Link
Thanks Mizore. But maybe instead of the top 15 u could do the top 25.
W
Wilhelm II Hohensteinburg
07 Jan 2013 22:06 Link
Yours doesn't make it to the top fifteen I presume?
S
Samsin Valiga
06 Feb 2013 05:27 Link
why do these very skilled players have such low ppc
S
Samsin Valiga
06 Feb 2013 05:30 Link
oh right I forgot this is per month duh