Simcountry
Forum Little Upsilon LU Statistics: 27 Dec 2012

LU Statistics: 27 Dec 2012

M
Mizore
28 Dec 2012 03:55 Link
Note for the uninitiated:
Ppc is "Production per capita", found simply by dividing Production over Population.

Complexes are groups of affiliated federations that have adopted recognizable naming conventions. If you would like your federation to be counted as a complex, please adopt a recognizable naming convention of the form "[acronym/name] branch name".

Rank is purely based on population.

StatisticsWorldPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
-Little Upsilon38,856,812,433418,347,334128,742,693,564,3281.08%3,313161,980.44
Federation
RankFederationPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
1WGC Complex1,970,850,1942,518,1458,427,648,270,8480.13%4,2763,953.80
2LUDO Complex1,832,372,26311,199,9898,700,829,396,2500.61%4,74812,302.21
3War Ensemble1,390,723,38523,178,8756,424,871,709,1331.67%4,6205,518.39
4Insane Asylum PM1,275,145,11511,211,5995,001,218,651,7120.88%3,9223,567.03
5Vulpinian Empire1,212,839,1312,248,7794,696,628,561,8640.19%3,8724,791.28
6Hydra669,058,85518,163,5132,715,225,741,1762.71%4,0582,837.29
7Unholy Alliance572,636,7105,108,0602,848,521,819,3920.89%4,9741,985.19
8NLUO Complex364,840,7305,808,334974,958,482,0431.59%2,6721,561.63
9Great Hills Treaty Organization301,270,46011,130,340360,431,848,2263.69%1,1961,425.44
10VS Complex299,887,0123,415,033287,913,243,6071.14%9605,182.12
11LDI281,433,7182,566,4911,351,227,116,5760.91%4,801941.96
12Coalition of States215,132,828864,165440,716,573,1180.40%2,049417.23
13The Hooded Bandits of Truth214,360,0912,476,346369,757,996,2281.16%1,725490.63
14The FED214,289,2623,940,0031,113,668,338,2471.84%5,1973,054.65
15THINK203,724,9692,753,946693,610,494,0541.35%3,4051,098.88
Empire
RankPresidentPopulationArmyProduction% in ArmyPpcValue
1Kitsune 1,212,839,1312,248,7794,696,628,561,8640.19%3,8724,791.28
2Lord Lee 1,049,845,0106,838,6755,786,306,250,0990.65%5,5121,248.06
3Stephen Ryan948,022,67619,927,2334,104,935,995,0832.10%4,3304,678.71
4Voyager 871,000,7842,296,9162,670,521,730,5390.26%3,0662,420.60
5Richard 768,272,141160,1424,663,438,763,6380.02%6,070984.61
6Kasper Quinn654,180,0756,569,3882,226,269,569,6431.00%3,4031,404.46
7maclean 626,287,9473,794,2223,026,992,370,4190.61%4,8331,710.83
8Ummagumma 595,488,614560,4232,692,852,937,6870.09%4,5221,220.03
9Keto 517,863,9964,111,3782,321,745,101,3510.79%4,4831,896.52
10thetheth01 492,792,6721,957,2071,676,059,414,7380.40%3,401693.97
11Christopher Michael 456,604,914191,2911,712,362,331,5090.04%3,750840.60
12Josias 417,218,31114,040,7721,484,676,672,2403.37%3,5591,925.13
13NiAi 403,138,7971,853,7131,930,645,014,2500.46%4,7891,405.58
14SLAYEROFGODS 378,812,2461,999,0871,824,121,411,7560.53%4,8151,029.40
15Crafty 369,423,9886,781,6051,924,914,739,5681.84%5,2113,798.27
16Rob kennedy364,273,4354,210,1121,584,633,786,0401.16%4,3501,112.02
17SuperSoldierRCP 361,009,1161,527,5541,512,618,372,8690.42%4,1908,466.32
18Jackseptic 312,596,0965,592,4221,377,781,707,4311.79%4,408882.67
19Ambien 307,182,3132,865,1011,411,694,699,2970.93%4,5961,011.54
20Romeo Vicardi302,536,4431,584,842658,443,475,0510.52%2,176437.71
21Laguna 299,887,0123,415,033287,913,243,6071.14%9605,182.12
22Lord Arbuckle275,063,761731,3131,642,149,812,9260.27%5,970688.86
23Michael VII270,927,45610,724,911310,219,265,2933.96%1,1451,301.87
24Ruthless 253,616,5001,459,2511,357,995,494,9970.58%5,355405.55
25seven 233,401,701336,0941,052,735,539,9070.14%4,510970.63
K
King Hezekiah II
28 Dec 2012 04:01 Link
Thank you for the statistics Mizore.
L
Laguna
28 Dec 2012 05:48 Link
WGC on LU?
M
Mizore
28 Dec 2012 06:11 Link
I don't have any stats for GR, but I heard WGC is there as well.
J
James the Fair
28 Dec 2012 14:58 Link
Can you do something like this just for our own Fed only Hez?
C
Crafty
28 Dec 2012 16:55 Link
It's good to see Laguna appearing again on a statistic. Even though his Ppc is oddly low...
L
Laguna
28 Dec 2012 21:11 Link
LOL! It isn't zero, because I still have some private companies in my countries.
J
Jackseptic
28 Dec 2012 21:31 Link
Thx Mizore