Simcountry
Forum Little Upsilon LU Statistics 20 November 2011 (Little Upsilon)

LU Statistics 20 November 2011 (Little Upsilon)

S
Skandar (Little Upsilon)
20 Nov 2011 13:03 Link
As I have a little spare time today, thought I would update LU's statistics as I haven't been able to do it in a while.

Ranking carried out giving equal weight to production & army.

Top 20 Federations, Game Date: March 2881

PopulationArmyProduction% in armyPPCValue
1Insane Asylum PM643,710,05420,225,1165,744,433,696,071.003.14%£8,923.951741.61
2War Ensemble708,445,51919,972,3195,984,475,207,223.002.82%£8,447.332193.68
3Allied Forces South576,815,57911,119,3484,412,446,699,736.001.93%£7,649.67927.59
4LDI Financial Group512,655,7706,886,3685,098,996,475,577.001.34%£9,946.24993.53
5Tempus Fugit Volare507,062,9327,268,5694,082,728,035,061.001.43%£8,051.721235.93
6Allied Forces North339,360,7616,773,5743,587,728,864,328.002.00%£10,572.02548.66
7Ythretvari516,435,8664,735,2435,335,226,986,640.000.92%£10,330.86641.99
8Tempus Fugit Diem338,538,9455,969,0963,980,301,283,654.001.76%£11,757.291433.37
9Allied Forces561,596,7414,289,5996,848,238,356,875.000.76%£12,194.23728.47
10The Continuum Vll federation369,063,4526,583,6843,236,437,431,169.001.78%£8,769.33560.58
11The 9 Kingdoms of the Quinton Empire356,501,5424,579,8954,228,834,438,266.001.28%£11,862.04441.44
12The Continuum IV446,171,5285,451,7253,049,074,843,351.001.22%£6,833.86598.36
13The FED214,874,4276,752,8432,503,495,779,665.003.14%£11,650.971734.49
14The Continuum 6356,013,7914,817,7022,972,229,842,700.001.35%£8,348.64764.41
15Homeland Security232,847,3345,764,4312,288,378,398,534.002.48%£9,827.81568.64
16CG Alliance315,234,1474,645,5572,648,067,626,119.001.47%£8,400.321552.32
17Kitsunebi914,968,6162,826,77910,016,664,950,507.000.31%£10,947.552755.89
18The Continuum II400,503,6895,297,4842,195,117,206,481.001.32%£5,480.89458.14
19Jefferson State Lions Club221,691,6694,307,9072,276,702,496,385.001.94%£10,269.68450.25
20Maestro679,751,0431,959,2637,298,707,298,688.000.29%£10,737.322550.41


Top Federation Complexes, Game Date: March 2881
Ranked by population only.

Federation complexPopulationArmyProduction% in armyPPCValue
IDC complex2,468,464,32857,532,53119,538,321,453,8842.33%7,9152596.95
Allied Forces complex1,477,773,08122,182,52114,848,413,920,9391.50%10,0482204.72
Insane Asylum complex1,398,834,43069,959,10310,658,293,592,7975.00%7,6192289.43
The Continuum complex1,214,547,39820,776,3689,345,005,826,8651.71%7,6941421.76
Valde Subsidium complex1,002,567,85918,856,4869,464,255,141,6361.88%9,4401640.41


Top Presidents, Game Date: March 2881

PopulationArmyProduction% in armyPPCValue
1ZentrinoRisen 885,081,13015,396,9017,106,947,089,5741.74%8,0301,235.45
2Keto 643,710,05420,225,1165,744,433,696,0713.14%8,9241,741.61
3WildEyes 657,979,97510,098,1396,347,499,470,4841.53%9,6471,484.72
4Crafty 372,027,88610,788,6544,408,489,565,9742.90%11,8502,235.25
5Steven Ryan423,467,65813,895,9613,599,931,089,8163.28%8,5011,757.52
6David Walker471,640,0714,628,3666,439,973,620,8700.98%13,654565.40
7Blueserpent 592,092,6037,781,1443,876,121,425,2191.31%6,5461,622.74
8Gothamloki 516,435,8664,735,2435,335,226,986,6400.92%10,331641.99
9Laguna 358,161,8185,191,6183,986,813,001,5751.45%11,1312,781.05
10King Quinton356,501,5424,579,8954,228,834,438,2661.28%11,862441.44
11Ramasas 518,354,6548,419,3192,636,117,458,4131.62%5,086520.64
12Kitsuné 914,968,6162,826,77910,016,664,950,5070.31%10,9482,755.89
13Slade 363,750,8335,656,9602,798,039,119,0761.56%7,6921,637.96
14Accordion_This 291,515,3655,283,0262,941,127,624,3281.81%10,089841.34
15Manchu Foo304,142,0449,124,1482,460,570,111,2633.00%8,090463.96
16Crazy Eye470,813,4024,172,8153,899,668,523,9290.89%8,283431.30
17Ummagumma 660,081,0942,375,9657,142,201,899,9450.36%10,820496.44
18Afghan Stan 302,970,9054,759,6312,495,042,405,0691.57%8,235524.62
19CorporatePartner 251,314,0305,198,6242,356,999,684,8612.07%9,379367.31
20YourOnlyFriend 364,727,4835,760,3661,948,838,821,4911.58%5,343449.05
S
Skandar (Little Upsilon)
20 Nov 2011 13:07 Link
Recalculated federation complex statistics:
Ranked by how much army & production contributes as a percentage score, i.e.:

Score (%)=((army/A)+(prod/P))/2

where A = total army of all 5 complexes
P = total production of all 5 complexes

This shows the distribution of military & economic power better:

PopulationArmyProduction% in armyPPCValueArmy shareProd shareCombined score
IDC complex2,468,464,32857,532,53119,538,321,453,8842.33%7,9152596.9530.39%30.60%30.49%
Insane Asylum complex1,398,834,43069,959,10310,658,293,592,7975.00%7,6192289.4336.96%16.69%26.82%
Allied Forces complex1,477,773,08122,182,52114,848,413,920,9391.50%10,0482204.7211.72%23.25%17.49%
The Continuum complex1,214,547,39820,776,3689,345,005,826,8651.71%7,6941421.7610.97%14.63%12.80%
Valde Subsidium complex1,002,567,85918,856,4869,464,255,141,6361.88%9,4401640.419.96%14.82%12.39%


As a side note, can I welcome the return of Allied Forces who have already reached 3rd in the rankings.
Z
ZentrinoRisen (Little Upsilon)
20 Nov 2011 19:10 Link
Very nice. Thanks for your work on this!
AF!
D
David Walker (Little Upsilon)
21 Nov 2011 03:12 Link
Thank you Skandar. Excellent statistics. It's great to see AF back up there.
A
Ambien (Little Upsilon)
26 Nov 2011 15:30 Link
Thanks Skandar. How do you make these?